/Requirements for Obtaining Dubai Visa

Requirements for Obtaining Dubai Visa

People from different countries have to satisfy different criteria to obtain a valid visa to visit Dubai.Know more about getting a Dubai visa online and find out the requirements for obtaining Dubai Visa Online with the help of this article.

Requirements for Obtaining Dubai Visa

Eligibility Requirements for Dubai Visa
  • Your passport should have a validity period of minimum 6 months.
  • You require a single entry short term tourist visa if you’re a tourist traveling to Dubai. The validity period for this visa is 30 days.
  • Knowing your visa type is crucial as work visa, study visa and business visa requirements may differ.
Types of Dubai Visas:
  • Tourist visa/ Visitors Visa
  • Business visa
  • Transit Visa
Documents Required for Dubai Visa Application:
Common documents
  • Passport
  • Minimum Six months Validity of Passport
  • Visa application form
  • The applicant’s Cover letter specifying the purpose and duration of the visit
  • Original return/onward air ticket and Photocopy
  • Hotel Reservation Proof
  • Address proof
  • Original and photocopy of Income Tax Returns and photocopy of pan card
  • Original copy of Investment documents along with photocopy
  • Investment amounting 5 lakhs or above in form of fixed deposit
  • It is necessary for a female visiting Dubai alone to provide NOC (No Objection Certificate) from her husband or father.
Documents for Tourist Visa
  • All Common documents are necessary
  • An invitation letter duly signed by the host should be provided by applicants who have an invitation from the immediate family member living in Dubai.
  • Residence Visa Copy of the host should be valid
Documents for Business Visa
  • All Common documents are necessary
  • The applicant’s Cover letter specifying the purpose and duration of the visit
  • Original letter of invitation from the UAE Company describing the business.
Precautions to avoid visa rejection and delay in Dubai Visa Processing:
  • Provide scanned copy of the passport’s front and last page
  • Passport should have at least two blank pages.
  • Passport must have been issued within the previous 10 years.
  • Color and face should be clearly visible in photograph.
  • Photograph must be taken against white or light gray background within last six months.

If you are a mobile user, then download Dubai Visa App for an exceptional visa processing experience. Stay tuned with us for the latest updates of Dubai Visa. You can also contact us at +91 94294 81383 or write to us at sales@gujjutours.com.  Our Gujju Tours Travel Experts will be happy to help you and contact you in the next 24 hours.